Back to top
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Myristic Acid

Myristic Acid

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 100 Kilograms
  • 113 INR

Product Description

This offered Myristic Acid is a saturated fatty acid that has variety of uses in the beauty industry. It acts as a fragrance agent and cleansing agent.  It can be found in palm oil, butter fat, coconut oil, nutmeg, etc. This offered product  provides the properties of a lubricant because of its high rate of absorption by the skin. It is safe to use as a food additive. Myristic Acid used primarily as a thickening agent and as a surfactant. It has good emulsifying properties. One can avail this product from us at industry leading prices.

WHITE HILL SALES CORPORATION

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.